LIST OF TEACHING STAFF WITH CONTACT NUMBERS

PRINCIPAL
Smt. Smiti Sudha Tripathy M.A. 9861134134
ANTHROPOLOGY
Sri Kishore Kumar Patra, Jr. Lecturer

Dr.  Kalyani Rath, Lecturer

Dr Nibedita Nath, Lecturer

M.A., M.Phil.

M.A. Ph.D

M.A., Ph.D.

9937459332

9437230371

9776348869

 

BOTANY
Miss Ranu Kisku,Lecturer

Miss Prativa Manjari Sethi,Jr. Lecturer

M.Sc.

M.Sc., m.Phil.

9439312157

7894231554

CHEMISTRY
Dr. Smt. Sreelata Mishra, Reader M.Sc., Ph.D. 9437477627
Miss Madhusmita Biswal, Jr. Lecturer M.Sc., M.Phil. 9439016895
ECONOMICS
Dr. Uma Shankar Dash, Reader M.A., Ph.D. 9438068308
Sri Promod Kumar Meher, Reader M.A. 9437159028
EDUCATION
Dr. Annapurna Prusty, Lecturer M.A., M.Phil., Ph.D. 9437117320
ENGLISH
Dr. Brushabhanu Dash, Reader M.A., M.Phil., Ph.D. 9437254462
Dr. (Smt.) Snehalata Mishra, Reader M.A., Ph.D. 9437656156
Sri Harihar Mallick, Jr. Lecturer M.A., M.Phil. 9658548213
Sri Somadutta Pradhan, Jr. Lecturer M.A. 9439223477
Miss Shatarupa Mishra, Jr. Lecturer M.A. 9556916594
PSYCHOLOGY
Smt. Puspa Minz, Lecturer M.A. 9437392448
GEOGRAPHY
Dr. (Smt.) Archana Naik, Reader

Dr. Srabanee  Mishra,Lecturer

M.A., Ph.D.

M.A. Ph.D

9861569401

9439233048

Sri Prabodh Dungdung, Jr. Lecturer

 

M.A. 9438390868

 

HINDI

Miss Pravin Basanti, Lecturer

 

M.A., Ph.D.

 

9487866689

Sri Purusottam Kumbha, Jr. Lecturer

 

M.A.

 

8763698754

 

HISTORY
Sri Raj Kumar Rath, Reader M.A. 9437331188
Sri Hari Shankar Sahu, Reader M.A., M.Phil. 9437737949
Dr. Sarat Parida, Lecturer M.A., M.Phil., Ph.D. 9437270935

 

HOME SCIENCE

Smt. Smiti Sudha Tripathy, Reader

 

M.A.

 

9861134134

Dr. (Smt.) Sunanda Naik, Reader M.A., Ph.D. 9438201093
Dr. (Smt.) Prabhabati Guru, Reader M.A., Ph.D. 9437805204
Dr. (Smt.) Kalpana Jena, Lecturer M.A., Ph.D. 9838805204
LOGIC & PHILOSOPHY
Sri Golak Bihari Das, Reader M.A. 9853692699
MATHEMETICS
Sri Paresh Kumar Pati, Reader M.A. 8763507594
ODIA
Smt. Lalita  Kuanr, Reader

Sri Akhil Biswal, Lecturer

M.A.

M.A.

8895553089

9437416600

Sri Jogesh Chandra Bhoi, Jr. Lecturer

Sri Prajnapita Das, Jr. Lecturer

M.A.

M.A. M.Phil

9861148604

8093234466

PHYSICS
Dr. Jiten Kumar Mishra, Reader

Dr.Soumya Saswati Sarangi,Lecturer

M.Sc., Ph.D.

M.Sc., Ph.D.

9437457438

9438163087

Miss K. Madhuri, , Jr. Lecturer

Manoranjan Sethy , Jr. Lecturer

M.Sc.

M.Sc

9439534582

9861032406

POLITICAL SCIENCE
XXX XXX XXX
SANSKRIT
Sri Prafulla Chandra Sethy, Reader

Sri Rajkiran Mishra, , Jr. Lecturer

M.A.

M.A. M. Phil

9937012708

9439651898

ZOOLOGY
Smt. Jyotsna Rani Sethy, Jr. Lecturer M.Sc., M.Phil. 9437588488
VOCATIONAL COURSE
Smt. Babita Naik 9437331490
 
NON TEACHING STAFF
LIBRARY
Smt. Nibedita Tripathy, Jr. Librarian

Smt. Sushama Panigrahi, Library

M.Lib. & Inf. Sc. 9437353568

9439636277

Sri Ramesh Hara, Library Attendant 9437739190
Sri Suru Oram, Library Attendant 9776693811
BOTANY
Smt. Subha Laxmi Behura, Demonstrator B.Sc. 9853022406
Sri Shiba Khadia, Specimen Collector
CHEMISTRY
Smt. Subarnalata Pandey, Demonstrator B.Sc. 9938042472
Sri Sadananda Das, Demonstrator B.Sc. 9437258373
Sri Nruparaj Bhoi, Peon
HOME SCIENCE
XXX XXX XXX
PHYSICS
Sri Lalit Mohan Pradhan, Asst. Storekeeper (Attached to Office) I.A. 9040744528
Sri Goura Chandra Biswal, Mechanic (Attached to Office) I.T.I. 9937103207
Sri Niranjan Behera, Jr. Mechanic (Attached to Office) I.T.I. 9777227423
Sri Lingraj Sahasia, Lab. Attendant 9776394993
Sri Bikash Baghuar, Peon 9937965142
ZOOLOGY
Smt. Sanjukta Panda, Demonstrator B.Sc. 0663-2401500
Sri T.J. Reddy, Peon 9776394993
P.E.T.
Lt. Smt. Sarita Nayak 9437257915
EDUCATION
XXX XXX XXX
 
GEOGRAPHY
Smt. Aploniya Kullu, Demonstrator B.A. 9938042337
OFFICE STAFF
Sri Pradeep Kumar Guru, Head Clerk

Sri Anil Kumar  Sarangi, Sr. Clerk

9238986407

7077236767

Sri Prasanta Kumar Behera, Junior Clerk 9437736523
Sri Manoranjan Patel, Junior Clerk 9438311003
ATTACHED TO OFFICE
Sri Santosh Kumar Dandpat, Lab. Attendant 9938731535
Sri Dukhabandu Nayak, Lab. Attendant 9178920087
Sri Artatrana Sahu, Peon 9853350947
Sri Bahini Chaudhary, Peon 9437069533
Sri Pankaj Thakur, Chowkidar 9937932297
 Miss Sarojini Beriha, Peon 7504428389